Programme coordinators

Natural Sciences

Programme  Coordinator Mail
Bioinformatics Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk
Biology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk
Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Computer Science & IT Product Development Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk
Data Science Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Education of Science, Master Malene Plougmann Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Geoscience Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk
Informatics teaching, Master Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Mathematics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Mathematics - Economics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Medicinal Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Molecular Biology Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk
Molecular Medicine Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk
Nanoscience Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Physics and Astronomy Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk
Science in Computer Engineering, Master Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Statistics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 

Technical Sciences

Programme  Coordinator Mail
Agriculture and Food Science ( Agro)
Agrobiology Sara Lassen sala@au.dk 
Agro-Environmental Management Sara Lassen sala@au.dk 
Molecular Nutrition and Food Technology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk
Assessment of animal welfare in primary production, Master  Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Biological and Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemical Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemistry and Biotechnology, Master's degree  Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Diploma
Biotechnology Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemistry Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemistry and Food Technology Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Engineering Internship Ina Thers Praktikaftaler.KA.NAT-TECH@au.dk
Civil and Architectural Engineering
Civil and Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk
Civil and Architectural Engineering, Master's degree  Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk
Diploma
Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk
Building and building Design, Bachelor's Degree Programme Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk
Engineering Internship, Diploma Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Biomedical Engineering,  Master's degree  Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk
Computer Engineering,  Bachelor's degree programme  Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Computer Technology, Master's degree  Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Electrical Engineering, Bachelor's degree programme  Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Electrical Engineering, Master's degree  Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Diploma
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning), Diploma Ina Thers ithe@au.dk
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme   Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning), Diploma Ina Thers ithe@au.dk
Engineering Internship, Diploma Ina Thers Praktikaftaler.KA.NAT-TECH@au.dk
Healthcare Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk
Software Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk
Mechanical and Production Engineering
Mechanics, Bachelor's Degree Programme Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch   zach@au.dk
Mechanics, Master's degree  Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch   zach@au.dk
Diploma
Engineering Internship  Ina Thers Praktikaftaler.NA.NAT-TECH@au.dk
Mechanical Engineering, (Aarhus) Signe Kok Sørensen og Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch  sks@au.dk og  zach@au.dk
Mechanical Engineering  (Herning),  Signe Kok Sørensen og Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch  sks@au.dk og  zach@au.dk