Programme coordinators

Programme  Coordinator Mail
Admission course and supplementary course
Admission course and supplementary course to Diploma Maria Mak  mvm@au.dk
Admission course and Supplementary course - Admission Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Turbo - Admission Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Turbo -  Exam and Diplomas Maria Mak  mvm@au.dk
Civil
Agrobiology Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Biomedical Engineering Sille Stenild

stenild@au.dk

Biotechnology Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Civil and Architectural Engineering Katrine Hvid Kaisen khk@au.dk 
Computer Engineering Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Electrical Engineering Sara Lassen sala@au.dk
Biotechnology and Chemical Engineering Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemical Engineering Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Mechanics Katrine Hvid Kaisen khk@au.dk 
Molecular Nutrition and Food Technology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk
Diploma
Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme 1. – 5. semester  Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk
Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme 6. – 7. semester  Helle Elbæk Alfastsen Hea@au.dk
Building and building Design, Bachelor's Degree Programme 1. – 5. semester  Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk
Building and building Design, Bachelor's Degree Programme 6. – 7. semester  Helle Elbæk Alfastsen Hea@au.dk
Biotechnology, BSc Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Business Engineering Ina Van Gaever Lautrup Thers ithe@au.dk 
Business Engineers-admission Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Chemistry Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Chemical Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning) Ina Van Gaever Lautrup Thers ithe@au.dk
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme 1. – 5. semester  (Aarhus) Mette Koch  mkoch@au.dk
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme  6. – 7. semester  (Aarhus) Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning) Ina Van Gaever Lautrup Thers ithe@au.dk
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme  1. – 5. semester  (Aarhus) Mette Koch mkoch@au.dk
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme  6. – 7. semester  (Aarhus) Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Food Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk 
Healthcare Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme 1. - 5. semester Mette Koch  mkoch@au.dk
Healthcare Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme 6. - 7. semester Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Internship (Al) Helle Elbæk Alfastsen   Praktikaftale.NA@ase.au.dk 
og Praktikaftale.KB@ase.au.dk  
Mechanical Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Helle Elbæk Alfastsen hea@au.dk 
Mechanical Engineering  (Herning) Helle Elbæk Alfastsen   hea@au.dk   
Software Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme 1. – 5. semester   Mette Koch        mkoch@au.dk 
Software Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme 6. – 7. semester  Maria Nikolajsen mfn@au.dk
Master
Assessment of animal welfare in primary production     Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Education of Science Malene Plougmann Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Informatics teaching Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Science in Computer Engineering Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk
Natural Sciences
Bioinformatics

Sille Stenild

stenild@au.dk

Biology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk
Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Computer Science & IT Product Development

Sille Stenild 

stenild@au.dk

Data Science Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Mathematics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Mathematics - Economics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk 
Medicinal Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Molecular Biology Sara Lassen sala@au.dk 
Molecular Medicine Sara Lassen sala@au.dk 
Nanoscience Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk 
Physics and Astronomy Katrine Hvid Kaisen khk@au.dk 
Statistics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk