Programme coordinators

Natural Sciences

Programme  Coordinator Mail
Bioinformatics Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk 
Biology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk 
Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk  
Computer Science & IT Product Development Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk 
Data Science Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk  
Education of Science, Master Malene Plougmann Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk 
Geoscience Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk 
Informatics teaching, Master Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk 
Mathematics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk  
Mathematics - Economics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk  
Medicinal Chemistry Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk  
Molecular Biology Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk 
Molecular Medicine Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk 
Nanoscience Malene Plougmann plougmann@au.dk  
Physics and Astronomy Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk 
Science in Computer Engineering, Master Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk 
Statistics Maiken Dazelle Nielsen maiken@au.dk  

Technical Sciences

Programme  Coordinator Mail
Agriculture and Food Science ( Agro)
Agrobiology Sara Lassen sala@au.dk 
Agro-Environmental Management Sara Lassen sala@au.dk  
Molecular Nutrition and Food Technology Anne Olsen anne.olsen@au.dk 
Assessment of animal welfare in primary production, Master  Sara Lassen Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.Masterteam@au.dk 
Biological and Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Chemical Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Chemistry and Biotechnology, Master's degree  Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Diploma
Biotechnology Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Chemistry Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Chemistry and Food Technology Bjørg Brink Dalgaard bd@au.dk  
Civil and Architectural Engineering
Civil and Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk 
Civil and Architectural Engineering, Master's degree  Sille Stenild stenild@au.dk 
Diploma
Architectural Engineering, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk 
Building and building Design, Bachelor's Degree Programme Anne Ambrosius Frederiksen aaf@au.dk 
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Biomedical Engineering,  Master's degree  Sara O'Keefe sao@au.dk 
Computer Engineering,  Bachelor's degree programme  Sara Lassen sao@au.dk 
Computer Engineering, Master's degree  Sara Lassen sao@au.dk 
Electrical Engineering, Bachelor's degree programme  Sara Lassen sao@au.dk 
Electrical Engineering, Master's degree  Sara Lassen sao@au.dk 
Diploma
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk 
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning), Diploma Ina Thers ithe@au.dk 
Electronics, Bachelor's Degree Programme   Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk 
Electrical Energy Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme (Herning) Ina Thers ithe@au.dk 
Healthcare Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk 
Software Technology, Bachelor's Degree Programme  Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen kith@au.dk 
Engineering Internship 
Engineering Internship - Diploma Ina Thers og  Ingenioerpraktik.Nat-Tech@au.dk 
Kirsten Thesbjerg Jessen
Mechanical and Production Engineering
Mechanics, Bachelor's and Master Degree Programme Signe Kok Sørensen and  Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.mpe@au.dk 
Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch 
Diploma
Mechanical Engineering, (Aarhus and Herning) Signe Kok Sørensen and  Nat-Tech.Uddannelse.mpe@au.dk 
Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch 
Specialisation in Business
Specialisation in Business Ina Thers ithe@au.dk 
Specialisation in Business - admission Signe Kok Sørensen og  sks@au.dk 
Zacharias Skoubo Hasselbalch  zach@au.dk